Magic Box EtherSwitch 7F

    SKU
    SP100394
    Brand
    Chroma-Q
    Chroma-Q
    $1,242.00
    Overview
    Key Features
    • One OpticalCon fiber optic connector at the rear panel
    • Two shielded EtherCon ports (RJ45) at the front panel
    • Five shielded EtherCon ports (RJ45) at the rear panel
    • Unique Magic Box interlocking enclosure
    • For fiber optic cable lengths of up to 550m / 1800 ft
    • For customized front of house racks
    The Magic Box EtherSwitch 7F is a heavy duty, high-speed, unmanaged network switch that supports simultaneous computer connections. Designed to satisfy the requirement of entertainment touring applications, this stand-alone unit enables the concurrent use of various multimedia devices within a network without traffic restrictions.

    In addition to being equipped with seven shielded EtherCon ports (RJ45), the EtherSwitch 7F features one OpticalCon fiber optic connector, together providing 10 / 100 / 1000 Mbps bandwidth in full-duplex mode. All other features are shared with the EtherSwitch 7.

    • Product code: CHES07F
    • A: 220 mm / 8.6"
    • B: 88 mm / 3.5"
    • C: 280 mm / 11"
    • Weight: 3.5 kg / 7.8 lb.
    • Power: 100-240V AC, 50 / 60 Hz, 15W, IEC chassis male
    • Ethernet switch type: Intelligent store and forward
    • Ethernet protocols: All IEEE 802.3
    • RJ45 / EtherCon port: Shielded 10BaseT / 100BaseTX / 1000BaseT
    • RJ45 / EtherCon: Auto-negotiation
    • RJ45 / EtherCon MDI/MDIX: Auto-crossover
    • RJ45 / EtherCon TD and RD polarity: Auto-polarity
    • MAC addresses supported: 8192
    • VLAN supported: 4096
    • Jumbo frame support: Up to 9.6K
    • Buffer memory: 144 Kbytes
    • Memory bandwidth: 16 Gbps for full wire speed on all ports
    • Forwarding rate: 10 Mbps : 14,880 pps, 100 Mbps : 148,81 pps, 1000 Mbps : 1488,1 pps
    • Port connection: Link and activity LED
    • Color: Black
    • OpticalCon port: 1000 Mbps
    • Max fiber optic cable run: 550m / 1800 ft multi-mode 50 / 125
    More Information
    Weight7.800000
    Length8.6
    Width3.5
    Height11
    ColorBlack
    ManufacturerChroma-Q
    Manufacturer Model NumberCHES07F
    Manufacturer Part NumberCHES07F
    Write Your Own Review
    You're reviewing:Magic Box EtherSwitch 7F